Luckey v. May
[…] (quoting Pozo v. McCaughtry, 286 F.3d 1022, 1024-25 (7th Cir. 2002)).

To exhaust administrative remedies in Florida, a prisoner in FDOC custody must complete the administrative review process established under regulations promulgated by the Secretary of the FDOC. Fla. Stat. Ann. § 944.09(1)(d) ("The department has authority to adopt rules ... to implement its statutory authority. The rules must include rules relating to ... [g]rievance procedures which shall conform to 42 U.S.C. § 1997e.").