Lee v. Mondelez Int'l
[…] In addition, the requirements set forth the "Nomenclature" of the product, which also often include additional specifications when certain optional ingredients are added. See id. § 163.130(c)(3) (requiring the additional label of, e.g., "[s]pice added" when optional spices are added to "milk chocolate").

As an example, Subpart B includes a standard identity for "sweet chocolate" products—the specific category into which Defendants claim that the Products at issue fall. See 21 CFR § 163.123. The description states that "[s]weet chocolate is the solid or semiplastic food prepared by intimately mixing and grinding chocolate liquor with one or more optional nutritive carbohydrate sweeteners and may contain one of more of the other optional ingredients" specified in the regulation, including cacao fat. Id. § 163.123(a). "Chocolate liquor," in turn, is the "solid or semiplastic food prepared by finely grinding cacao nibs" and may include optional ingredients such as varieties of "cocoas (breakfast cocoa, cocoa, or lowfat cocoa)."