LeBoon v. Equifax Info. Servs.
[…] Mr. LeBoon's proposed second amended complaint contains two exhibits labeled "Exhibit D." The Court refers here to the second exhibit D.

Without alleging a delayed response by Equifax, Mr. LeBoon's additional Section 1681g claim would be subject to dismissal under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6). Therefore, its inclusion in his proposed second amended complaint does not justify permitting an amendment.

II. Mr. LeBoon's Section 1681e(b) and 1681i Claims

Section 1681e(b) requires consumer reporting agencies to "follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates." 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b).