League of Women Voters of Ohio v. Larose
[…] But this section only requires the “chief election officer” to provide public notice of resources available to disabled voters, including that disabled individuals “may be given assistance by a person of the voter's choice ....”

Intervenors also rely on 52 U.S.C. § 20105(a), which states:

If a State or political subdivision does not comply with this chapter, the United States Attorney General or a person who is personally aggrieved by the noncompliance may bring an action for declaratory or injunctive relief in the appropriate district court.