finding plaintiffs had standing to challenge Arkansas law governing voter assistance under Section 208
[…] that Section 208 is a valid federal law as applied to voters with limited English proficiency, which might otherwise be enforceable through a suit against the appropriate officer, the Court now turns to State Defendants' argument that the VRA contains a "detailed enforcement mechanism" that supplants officer suits pursuant to Ex parte Young . State Defendants argue that 52 U.S.C. § 10308(d), which provides for civil action by the Attorney General to seek injunctive relief, supplants officer suits pursuant to Ex parte Young to enforce the VRA. However, State Defendants ignore entirely that 52 U.S.C. § 10302 clearly contemplates "proceeding[s] instituted by ... an aggrieved person under any statute to enforce the voting guarantees of the fourteenth or fifteenth amendment." This language explicitly creates a private right of action to enforce the VRA, and the Court cannot render that language meaningless when § 10302 and § 10308(d) can easily coexist. See Ala. State Conf. of N.A.A.C.P. v.