In re Harris Agency, LLC
[…] In addition, the UST asserts that Winterhalter filed the Amended Verified Statement only because the undisclosed payments from third parties were discovered (Motion, p. 7);

AND the Motion further alleging (pgs. 6–7) that Winterhalter improperly accepted payment of fees from third parties without prior approval of the Court as mandated pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 331

and Court Order of January 22, 2009 (docket entry no. 11);

11 U.S.C. § 331 states, in relevant portion, “a debtor's attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title may apply to the court not more than once every 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application or reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. After notice and a hearing, the court may allow and disburse to such applicant such compensation or reimbursement.”