In re Comair Ltd. (In Bus. Rescue)
[…] Section 1521(a)(4) states that:

[W]here necessary to effectuate the purpose of this chapter and to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors, the
court may, at the request of the foreign representative, grant any appropriate relief, including-
(4) providing for the examination of witnesses, the taking of evidence or the delivery of information concerning the debtor's assets, affairs, rights, obligations or liabilities.
11 U.S.C. § 1521(a)(4). Section 1522(a) limits the relief available under section 1521 by specifying that the court may grant such relief "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a). The

Foreign Representative has the burden of demonstrating that the relief he is seeking in the Motion falls within the scope of section 1521(a)(4). See In re AJW Offshore, Ltd., 488 B.R. 551, 560-561 (Bankr. E.D.N.Y. 2013).