In re AJW Offshore, Ltd.
[…] .Section 1522 changed this concept from adequately protected to sufficiently protected to avoid confusion with other notions of adequate protection found in the Bankruptcy Code. SeeClark, Chapter 15 § 7[2], n.41.

Section 1505 provides, “[a] trustee or another entity [ ] may be authorized by the court to act in a foreign country on behalf of an estate created under section 541. An entity authorized to act under this section may act in any way permitted by the applicable foreign law.” 11 U.S.C. § 1505.