Henix v. Liveonny, Inc.
[…] As it is uncontested that plaintiffs seek to represent all TRSs employed by defendant within the class period, the class is redefined as follows: All current and former tissue recover specialists who worked for LIVEONNY, INC. in the State of New York from September 29, 2010 to the present.

F. Notice

Plaintiffs propose that if the class were to be certified, class counsel should be permitted to send notices to the last known address defendant has for each class member.

Pursuant to CPLR 904(b), "reasonable notice of the commencement of a class action shall be given to the class in such manner as the court directs." However, "the content of the notice shall be subject to court approval." (CPLR 904[c]). As plaintiffs do not submit a proposed notice, they are directed to do so within 30 days of the date of this decision.

IV. CONCLUSION

Accordingly, it is hereby