Hawkins v. Zoegall
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiffs have sufficiently established that Farid, with the intent to defraud or frustrate a judgment, was involved in the transfer of assets from Centricfm. N.Y. CPLR § 6201(3).

Even if Farid was merely a recipient of Centricfm's funds, as Defendants contend, this Court finds that an order of attachment should still issue against her. Plaintiffs bring a claim under N.Y. DCL § 276(a)(2), which provides that in “an action for relief against a transfer,” a creditor may obtain “an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under applicable law.” Here, Farid and Zoegall are undisputed transferees of Centricfm's assets and applicable law provides for attachment against the transferred assets and other property of the transferees.