Hawkins v. Zoegall
[…] (See ECF No. 7 at ¶¶ 38-49; ECF No. 10 at 5-7.) Additionally, under § 274, transfers made without consideration are considered voidable as to creditors “whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.” N.Y. DCL § 274(a).