Goldstein v. Nutrition Now, Inc.
[…] Thomason v. Chemical Bank, supra, 234 Conn. at 295. Instead, to paraphrase the Thomason Court's holding under Section 33-929 (f)(2), and thereby adapt it the instant claim under Section 33-929 (f)(3), a plaintiffs "cause of action aris[es] . . . out of [the defendant's] production, manufacture or distribution of goods . . . with the reasonable expectation that such goods are to be used or consumed in this state," if