denying government's motion to dismiss Count II
[…] Specifically, upon Gill's refusal to appear to testify and after a hearing, the military commission was entitled, as are federal courts, to find Gill in civil contempt, impose an order of confinement and issue a warrant of attachment to procure that appearance. Indeed, the R.M.C. has interpreted the MAC to provide such authority. Compare R.M.C. 703(e)(2)(G) (authorizing a military judge to "issue a warrant of attachment to compel the attendance of a [civilian] witness" who refuses to comply with a subpoena); with 28 U.S.C. § 1826 (authorizing federal courts "summarily [to] order confinement at a suitable place until such time as the witness is willing to give such testimony"); and Fed. R. Crim. P. 17(g) (authorizing federal courts to hold in contempt "a witness who, without adequate excuse, disobeys a subpoena").