deeming an affidavit inadmissible when it sought to describe the contents of a video that was otherwise available
[…] IV. Motion to Dismiss
Section 101.106 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides that "[t]he filing of a suit under [the Texas Tort Claims Act ("TTCA")] against a governmental unit constitutes an irrevocable election by the plaintiff and immediately and forever bars any suit or recovery by the plaintiff against any individual employee of the governmental unit regarding the same subject matter." Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code § 101.106(a) (West 2011). Thus, "[i]f a suit is filed under [the TTCA] against both a governmental unit and any of its employees, the employees shall immediately be dismissed on the filing of a motion by the governmental unit." Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code. § 101.106(e). The phrase "`under this chapter' does not limit the statute's reach to tort claims for which the TTCA waives immunity." Bustos v. Martini Club Inc., 599 F.3d 458, 463 (5th Cir. 2010).