1:21-cv-00451-JMS-MG
[…] Father and/or Mother [to] produce the children for an interview." … Although Mother was hospitalized, the court found that Father's counsel advised him of the court's Orders to Compel, the orders required Father "and/or" Mother to permit entry into the residence and produce the children, and Father complied with the orders. *** Additionally, Ind. Code § 31-32-13-8 provides in part that an emergency order is "valid for not more than seventy-two (72) hours, excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays," and, in any event, the court found Father complied with the Orders to Compel, and the CHINS petitions were dismissed. Based upon the record and under these circumstances, reversal of the Orders to Compel or a finding they were void on due process grounds is not warranted.