1:21-cv-00451-JMS-MG
[…] Id. (citing Lawson, 835 N.E.2d at 580).
To the extent Parents do not challenge the trial court's findings of fact, the unchallenged facts stand as proven. See In re B.R., 875 N.E.2d 369, 373 (Ind.Ct.App. 2007) (failure to challenge findings by the trial court resulted in waiver of the argument that the findings were clearly erroneous), trans. denied.
To the extent Parents challenge the Orders to Compel, Ind. Code § 31-32-13-7 provides: "If: (1) the juvenile court determines on the juvenile court's review of the record that an emergency exists; or (2) the moving party demonstrates by sworn testimony or affidavit that an emergency exists; the juvenile court may issue an emergency order without a hearing."… DCS attached an affidavit to its motions to compel which set forth DCS's concerns with Parents' mental health needs and Father's statements.