Docket No. 26867.
[…] Idaho Code Section 51-109(4) provides:
(4) A certificate of verification of an instrument shall follow the maker's signature and shall identify the notary public and certify that the maker personally appeared, was sworn, stated his authority for making the instrument, and averred the truth of the statements therein. For example, the verification of a corporate document by an officer of the corporation should be in substantially the following form:
"State of Idaho ) ) ss County of _____ )