Cold Spring Country Club, Inc. v. Town of Huntingon
[…] Respondents posit that the petitioners/plaintiffs failed to follow the provisions of Town Law § 267-a which gives the Town's Zoning Board of Appeals the obligation of "4.... hearing and deciding appeals from and reviewing any order, requirement, decision, interpretation, or determination made by the administrative official charged with the enforcement of any ordinance or local law adopted pursuant to this article." This statute must be read in conjunction with Huntington Town Code § 198-109 which vests the Town ZBA with the power: