Coburn v. Miller
[…] Plaintiff also may have "a further post-deprivation remedy in the form of a replevin action based on contract in the Oklahoma state courts." Peterson v. Lampert, 499 F. App'x 782, 785 n.2 (10th Cir. 2012); accord Buchanan v. Oklahoma, 398 F. App'x 339, 342 (10th Cir. 2010). But see Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 566.4(B)(1) (prescribing that neither any "private correctional company" nor its "employees" "shall be liable for any civil claim or action alleged to have arisen from any theory of contract law").

These authorities reflect that postdeprivation remedies were available to Plaintiff under Oklahoma law. And Plaintiff does not allege that these remedies were unavailable or inadequate.