No. 1:18-cv-00008
[…] Although the complaint does not specify whether the Defendants are sued in their individual or official capacities, given the liberal construction afforded to pro se complaints, and the requirement that the Court construes all well-pleaded allegations in the light most favorable to the Plaintiff, the Court finds that the Plaintiff's allegations state an ADA claim against the Defendant public employees or supervisors in their official capacities, therefore, the Tennessee Department of Correction. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.133(a) (requiring public entities to "maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible and usable by persons with disabilities" as provided for by the ADA or the regulations implementing the ADA); see also Kutrip v. City of St.