Sedore v. Landfair
[…] (cleaned up)).

Thus, contrary to defendants' argument, a state prison's failure to confine a wheelchair bound inmate in conditions that accommodate his wheelchair is cognizable under the ADA. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.133(a) (requiring public entities to “maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible and usable by persons with disabilities” as provided for by the ADA or the regulations implementing the ADA); see also Kutrip v. City of St.