holding recordings of phone calls made by defendant from prison were not product of custodial interrogation
[…] As in the present case, a telephone prompt notified an inmate that his call may be recorded. Id. at 637. As in the present case, the defendant focused on the fact that the telephone announcement stated only that the call "may" be recorded. Id. at 639. Finally, the Wisconsin statute, like the Texas statute, provides that an individual acting under of color of law may lawfully intercept wire, oral, or electronic communications when one of the parties to the communication consented to the interception. Id. at 638; see Wis. Stat. § 968.31(2)(b) (2005-06) (stating that it is not unlawful under the Wisconsin Electronic Surveillance Control Law for "a person acting under color of law to intercept a wire, electronic or oral communication, where . . . one of the parties to the communication has given prior consent to the interception"); see also 18 U.S.C.A. § 2511(2)(c) (West 2000) ("It shall not be unlawful under this chapter for a person acting under color of law to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication, where . . . one of the parties to the communication has given prior consent to such interception.").