18 U.S.C. § 1072
Current through P.L. 118-107 (published on www.congress.gov on 11/21/2024)
Section 1072 - Concealing escaped prisoner
Whoever willfully harbors or conceals any prisoner after his escape from the custody of the Attorney General or from a Federal penal or correctional institution, shall be imprisoned not more than three years.
18 U.S.C. § 1072
June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 755.