12 U.S.C. § 5302
Current through P.L. 118-107 (published on www.congress.gov on 11/21/2024)
Section 5302 - Severability
If any provision of this Act, an amendment made by this Act, or the application of such provision or amendment to any person or circumstance is held to be unconstitutional, the remainder of this Act, the amendments made by this Act, and the application of the provisions of such to any person or circumstance shall not be affected thereby.
12 U.S.C. § 5302
Pub. L. 111-203, §3, July 21, 2010, 124 Stat. 1390.
EDITORIAL NOTES