11 U.S.C. § 1167
Current through P.L. 118-107 (published on www.congress.gov on 11/21/2024)
Section 1167 - Collective bargaining agreements
Notwithstanding section 365 of this title, neither the court nor the trustee may change the wages or working conditions of employees of the debtor established by a collective bargaining agreement that is subject to the Railway Labor Act except in accordance with section 6 of such Act.
11 U.S.C. § 1167
Pub. L. 95-598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2642; Pub. L. 103-394, title V, §501(d)(35), Oct. 22, 1994, 108 Stat. 4146.