Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 77-1510
Current with changes through the 2024 First Special Legislative Session
Section 77-1510 - Board; appeals, how taken
Any action of the county board of equalization pursuant to section 77-1502 may be appealed to the Tax Equalization and Review Commission in accordance with section 77-5013 on or before August 24 or on or before September 10 if the county has adopted a resolution to extend the deadline for hearing protests under section 77-1502.
Laws 1903, c. 73, § 124, p. 430; R.S.1913, § 6440; C.S.1922, § 5975; C.S.1929, § 77-1705; R.S.1943, § 77-1510; Laws 1947, c. 251, § 38, p. 827; Laws 1959, c. 371, § 2, p. 1308; Laws 1969, c. 673, § 1, p. 2597; Laws 1979, LB 187, § 213; Laws 1986, LB 174, § 2; Laws 1988, LB 1207, § 10; Laws 1989, LB 653, § 3; Laws 1989, LB 762, § 1; Laws 1991, LB 732, § 141; Laws 1991, LB 829, § 9; Laws 1992, LB 360, § 35; Laws 1992, LB 1063, § 128; Laws 1992, Second Spec. Sess., LB 1, § 101; Laws 1992, Fourth Spec. Sess., LB 1, § 15; Laws 1995, LB 452, § 27; Laws 1995, LB 490, § 151; Laws 1996, LB 1040, § 4; Laws 1997, LB 270, § 90; Laws 1997, LB 397, § 23; Laws 2001, LB 170, § 18; Laws 2001, LB 465, § 2; Laws 2003, LB 291, § 3; Laws 2004, LB 973, § 35; Laws 2005, LB 283, § 6.