71 Pa. Stat. § 751-16
Section 4. There are hereby transferred to the Governor's Council on Drug and Alcohol Abuse to be used, employed and expended in connection with the functions, powers and duties transferred by sections 1, 2 and 3 of this Reorganization Plan: the property, supplies, equipment, records and files now being used or held in connection with such functions, powers and duties; the personnel employed in connection with such functions, powers and duties; and the unexpended balances of appropriations, allocations and any other funds available or to be made available for use in connection with such functions, powers and duties.
Section 5.Sections 1 through 6, inclusive, of the act of July 12, 1972 (P.L. 765, No. 181), entitled "An act relating to drugs and alcohol and their abuse, providing for projects and programs and grants to educational agencies, other public or private agencies, institutions or organizations"; and section 1513 of the act of March 10, 1949 (P.L. 30, No. 14), known as the "Public School Code of 1949"; andsections 1 and 4 of the act of August 20, 1953 (P.L. 1212, No. 338), entitled "An act providing for the study of the problems of alcoholism; the treatment, commitment, rehabilitation and protection of persons addicted to the excessive use of alcoholic beverages; conferring powers and imposing duties upon the courts and the Department of Health; and making an appropriation"; and section 2114 of the act of April 9, 1929 (P.L. 177, No. 175), known as "The Administrative Code of 1929"; andsection 201 of the act of October 20, 1966 (Special Session No. 3, P.L. 96, No. 6), known as the "Mental Health and Mental Retardation Act of 1966," are suspended in so far as they conflict with this Reorganization Plan.