ORS § 314.615
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective June 6, 2024
Section 314.615 - When allocation and apportionment of net income from business activity required
Any taxpayer having income from business activity which is taxable both within and without this state, other than activity as a financial institution or public utility or the rendering of purely personal services by an individual, shall allocate and apportion the net income of the taxpayer as provided in ORS 314.605 to 314.675. Taxpayers engaged in activities as a financial institution or public utility shall report their income as provided in ORS 314.280 and 314.675.
ORS 314.615
1965 c.152 §3; 2001 c.793 §6; 2001 c.933 §5; 2009 c. 403, § 6