Colo. Rev. Stat. § 39-3-108
Section 39-3-108 - Property - nonresidential - health-care facility - water company - charitable purposes - exemption - limitations
(1) Property, real and personal, which is owned and used solely and exclusively for strictly charitable purposes and not for private gain or corporate profit shall be exempt from the levy and collection of property tax if:
(a) Such property is nonresidential;
(b) Such property is licensed by the state of Colorado as a health-care facility; or
(c) Such property is used as an integral part of a nonprofit domestic water company.