International Entrepreneur Rule
[…] Given the way an entrepreneur's track record may already be considered on a case-by-case basis, DHS believes it is unnecessary to make the specific factors identified by the commenter their own separate criteria in determining whether to grant parole or re-parole.

Comment: A few commenters recommended that DHS clarify the term “well-positioned” as used in the definition of “entrepreneur.” See final 8 CFR 212.19(a)(1) (requiring an international entrepreneur to prove that he or she “is well-positioned, due to his or her knowledge, skills, or experience, to substantially assist the entity with the growth and success of its business”). The commenters believe that the proposed rule did not explain how an applicant would demonstrate that he or she is “well-positioned.”