Federal RegisterMay 23, 2013
[…] See ESMA Letter at 2 (recommending an MOU between the Commission and relevant authorities to address duplicative regulatory regimes and facilitate cooperation among authorities from different jurisdictions).

See 15 U.S.C. 8325(a), as added by Section 752 of the Dodd-Frank Act (providing that the Commission and foreign regulators “may agree to such information-sharing arrangements as may be deemed to be necessary or appropriate in the public interest . . . .”).