Zamora v. Clapp
[…] (Stevens v. Superior Court, supra, 75 Cal.App.4th at p. 601, fn. 6 ["We disregard all factual assertions in the brief which are not supported by record citations"]; Allen v. City of Sacramento, supra, 234 Cal.App.4th at p. 52 ["When legal argument with citation to authority is not furnished on a particular point, we may treat the point as forfeited and pass it without consideration"].)

In his reply brief, Clyde cites several provisions of the Corporations Code that deal with disassociation from a partnership, including subdivision (1) of section 16601, which provides a partner is disassociated from a partnership "upon the occurrence of" "[t]he partnership's having notice of the partner's express will to withdraw as a partner" (italics added), and then asserts, albeit with no discussion or analysis, that such a disassociation occurred when Gus "stopped paying rent and withdrew."