No. 621, 2008.
[…] Since the indictment alleged that either Younger or one of his co-conspirators committed either assault in the second degree or some other overt act, the State presented sufficient evidence for the jury to find Younger guilty of conspiracy in the second degree.
See 11 Del. C. § 222(4) ("`Dangerous instrument' means any instrument, article or substance which, under the circumstances in which it is used . . . is readily capable of causing death or serious physical injury. . . ."); (5) ("`Deadly weapon' includes . . . a knife of any sort, . . . switchblade knife, . . . razor. . . ."). Compare 11 Del.