Xuchang Rihetai Human Hair Goods Co. v. Hanyu Intl. USA
[…] Under the New York Uniform Commercial Code, ("NYUCC"), acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer

(a) after a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that he will take or retain them in spite of their non-conformity; or
(b) fails to make an effective rejection . . . but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or
(c) does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if it is ratified by him.

NYUCC § 2-606. "Acceptance of a part of any commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit," id., and "[t]he buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted." NYUCC § 2-607.

Defendants do not dispute that they accepted and retained all of the Hair Products they received from plaintiff, and did not revoke their acceptance of these Hair Products.