No. 05-06-01095-CR
[…] See Rickels v. State, 108 S.W.3d 900, 902 (Tex.Crim.App. 2003). Similarly, Wynn waived his complaints concerning the State's delay in bringing its amended motion by failing to object at the revocation hearing. See id. The trial court did not abuse its discretion in revoking Wynn's probation. We decide Wynn's first issue against him. In his second issue, Wynn contends the trial court erroneously revoked his probation despite the State's amending the motion to revoke less than seven days before the revocation hearing. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12 § 21(a) ("In a felony case, the state may amend the motion to revoke community supervision any time up to seven days before the date of the revocation hearing, after which time the motion may not be amended except for good cause shown . . ."). Wynn failed to object to the untimely amendment of the motion to revoke.