Index No. 27286/10
[…] Petitioners fail to establish a ground for either reargument or renewal as to that determination.
Petitioners also seek leave to reargue or to renew this Court's determination that the Second Beth Din Award must be modified by vacating the 519 Marcy Provisions. Here, again, however, nowhere in the Affirmation in Support is there reference to anything in the papers submitted on the prior motion that was "overlooked or misapprehended" by the Court (see CPLR 2221[a][2].) Nor does the Court discern anything that might qualify as "new facts" accompanied by "reasonable justification for the failure to present such facts on the prior motion" (see CPLR 2221[e][2], [3].)