Wright v. State
[…] State v. Mayers, 417 Md. 449, 466 (2010).

Viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the State, we conclude that the jury could reasonably have found the evidence sufficient to prove that Wright was guilty as an accomplice on each of the charges of which she was convicted.

I. Third-Degree Sexual Offense

Md. Code (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.), § 3-307 of the Criminal Law Article ("CL") sets forth the elements of a third-degree sexual offense. Among other things, CL § 3-307(a)(3) states that a person may not "engage in sexual contact with another if the victim is under the age of 14 years, and the person performing the sexual contact is at least 4 years older than the victim."