No. 05-08-00331-CR
[…] Id. at §§ 22.01(a)(2), 22.02(a)(2), (b)(2)(B). Under section 22.02(c), a defendant "is presumed to have known the person assaulted was a public servant . . . if the person was wearing a distinctive uniform or badge indicating the person's employment as a public servant." Id. at § 22.02(c).
Standards of Review Legal Sufficiency
The standard of review for legal sufficiency is well known to the parties. See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 318-19 (1979); Johnson v. State, 23 S.W.3d 1, 7 (Tex.Crim.App. 2000).