Wragg v. Kijakazi
[…] Id.; see also 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.924(d), 416.926a(d).

If a child claimant is eligible for disability benefits, his continued eligibility must be reviewed periodically. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994a(a). In determining whether a child claimant is still disabled, the ALJ follows a three-step sequential process. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994a(b). At step one, the ALJ determines whether there has been medical improvement in the impairment(s) the child claimant had at the comparison point decision (“CPD”), the time of the most recent favorable determination or decision. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1). The Act defines “medical improvement” as “any decrease in the medical severity of [the child claimant's] impairment(s) which was present at the [CPD].” 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(c). “A determination that there has been a decrease in medical severity must be based on changes (improvement) in the symptoms, signs, or laboratory findings associated with [the child claimant's] impairment(s).” Id. The ALJ disregards “minor changes in [the child claimant's] signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings that obviously do not represent medical improvement and could not result in a finding that [his] disability has ended.” Id.