Wood v. Hunter
[…] Wood v. Hunter

District Court of Appeal of Florida, Fourth District
Apr 8, 1987
504 So. 2d 553 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)
Case details for

Wood v. Hunter

Case Details

Full title:WAYNE A. WOOD, APPELLANT, v. WILMA L. WOOD HUNTER, APPELLEE

Court:District Court of Appeal of Florida, Fourth District

Date published: Apr 8, 1987

Citations

504 So. 2d 553 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)

Citing Cases

Hoffman v. Foley

Mrs. Hoffman's primary contention in this appeal is that the trial court erred in finding her guilty of…

Georgia Dept. of Human Resources v. Deason

Further, Fla. Stat. Ann. § 742.08 provides that "[u]pon default in payment of any moneys ordered by the court…