Wohlt v. Wohlt
[…] The term therefore remains unambiguous.

If the parties had wished to create a separate disposition scheme for property they had forgotten, they could have done so. One way would be to specifically identify in the agreement (or as an attachment to the agreement) all property they were dividing with a separate provision addressing any later-remembered property. Another would be to agree that the court could modify their agreement post-decree to divide forgotten assets. I.C. § 31-15-2-17(c) ("The disposition of property settled by an agreement described in subsection (a) and incorporated and merged into the decree is not subject to subsequent modification by the court, except as the agreement prescribes or the parties subsequently consent." (emphasis added)). Or parties can incentivize each other "to thoroughly research and disclose their holdings by providing in their agreement that any subsequently-discovered property of one will revert, in whole or in part, to the other." 15 Ind. Prac., Family Law § 10:12.