finding settlor of trust could vote shares of stock held by the trust because he was the stock's beneficial and record owner
[…] SeeI.R.C. § 673 (“The grantor shall be treated as the owner of any portion of a trust in which he has a reversionary interest in either the corpus or the income therefrom....”); I.R.C. § 674 (“The grantor shall be treated as the owner of any portion of a trust in respect of which the beneficial enjoyment of the corpus or the income therefrom is subject to a power of disposition, exercisable by the grantor....”); I.R.C. § 675 (noting that “[t]he grantor shall be treated as the owner of any portion of a trust” in which the grantor possesses certain administrative powers, including: (1) the power to deal for less than adequate and full consideration; (2) the power to borrow without adequate interest or security; (3) the power to borrow the trust funds; and (4) general powers of administration); I.R.C. §