finding the PREP Act did not allow for removal jurisdiction under theories of complete preemption, federal question, or federal officer removal
[…] A. Complete Preemption
In its first theory, Defendant argues this action was properly removed based on federal question jurisdiction because Plaintiff's state law claims are completely preempted by the PREP Act.
1. The PREP Act
Passed in 2005, the PREP Act authorizes the Secretary of Health and Human Services ("HHS") to issue a declaration determining that a "disease or other health condition or other threat to health constitutes a public health emergency." 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(b). If applicable, the PREP Act provides immunity from liability for "all claims for loss caused by, arising out of, relating to, or resulting from the administration to or the use by an individual of a covered countermeasure." 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(a)(1).