Windsor Gardens Convalescent Ctr. of L. A. v. Baass
[…] (Health & Saf. Code, § 1250, subd. (c)(1).)" (Crestwood Behavioral Health, supra, 91 Cal.App.5th at p. 10.)

Facility-specific reimbursement rates are based on the projected costs of the following categories: (1) labor costs; (2) nonlabor indirect care costs; (3) administrative costs; (4) capital costs; and (5) direct passthrough costs. (Welf. &Inst. Code, § 14126.023, subd. (a)(1)-(5).) Two of these categories- labor costs and administrative costs-are relevant here.

1. Labor costs

Labor costs are comprised of direct care labor costs and indirect care labor costs. (Welf. &Inst. Code, § 14126.023, subds. (a)(1), (d)(1)-(2).)

Direct care labor costs "include all labor costs related to routine nursing services including all nursing, social services, activities, and other direct care personnel." (Welf. &Inst. Code, § 14126.023, subd. (d)(1).)