C094882, C095532, C095533
[…] ( § 14126.02, subd. (a).)
The Reimbursement Act requires the Department to calculate reimbursement rates for facilities participating in the Medi-Cal program based on their actual costs of providing health care services to Medi-Cal beneficiaries. ( § 14126.02, subd (b) [directing the Department to "implement a facility-specific rate[ ]setting system ... that reflects the costs and staffing levels associated with quality of care for residents in nursing facilities"].)