Wilson v. Norris
[…] The term "drug paraphernalia" means "all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use, in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance in violation [of the Controlled Substances Act]." Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-101(v) (Repl. 1997).

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-401(c) (Supp. 2001) makes it unlawful for any person to possess methamphetamine.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-402(a)(3) (Repl. 1997) makes it unlawful for any person "[k]nowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise, which is resorted to by persons for the purpose of using or obtaining these substances or which is used for keeping them in violation [of the Controlled Substances Act]."