No. 93900.
[…] {¶ 26} "(6) Suspend the trustee;
{¶ 27} "(7) Remove the trustee as provided in section 5807.06 of the Revised Code;
{¶ 28} "(8) Reduce or deny compensation to the trustee;
{¶ 29} "(9) Subject to section 5810.12 of the Revised Code, void an act of the trustee, impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property, or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds;
{¶ 30} "(10) Order any other appropriate relief." (Emphasis added.)
{¶ 31} Thus, under R.C. 5810.01(B)(3), a trial court may "[c]ompel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money, restoring property, or other means." The Official Comments under this section explain that "[t]he reference to payment of money in subsection (b)(3) includes liability that might be characterized as damages, restitution, or surcharge." (Emphasis added.)