Williams v. Stoddard
[…] Section 12-5.1-12(b) states that a "motion under this section shall be made before the trial . . . . If the motion is granted, the contents of the intercepted wire, electronic, or oral communication, or evidence derived from them, shall be treated as having been obtained in violation of this chapter." Sec. 12-5.1-12(b). Notably, there is no language indicating that the suppression provision is to apply to administrative agencies.