Williams v. Morgan
[…] Distressing as this experience may have been for her, the conduct and events described in her complaint fail to show that she is entitled to relief on either claim. Williams provides no legal authority to support her contention that a breach of this agreement gives rise to a claim based on an intentional tort, and we decline to address it further. See State v. Shaffer , 96 Wis.2d 531, 545-46, 292 N.W.2d 370, 377-78 (Ct.App. 1980).

Williams's complaint also fails to state a defamation claim upon which relief can be granted. Section 802.03(6), Stats., provides: "In an action for libel or slander, the particular words complained of shall be set forth in the complaint." Williams's complaint only states in general terms that Morgan communicated to present and former teammates and others that Williams was stalking him. She has failed to meet this requirement.