No. CV05 400 80 40
[…] Section 1-206(d) of the General Statutes provides in relevant part: "Any party aggrieved by the decision of said commission may appeal therefrom, in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183 . . ."
Section 4-183(a) of the General Statutes provides in relevant part: "A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section . . ."
II BACKGROUND
The Return of Record [ROR] I shall refer to the record that contains FIC 2004-445, FIC 2004-458, FIC 2004-472, FIC 2004-500; ROR II shall refer to the record that contains FIC 2004-421, FIC 2004-428, and FIC 2004-495; and ROR III shall refer to FIC 2004-542.