No. CV05 400 80 40
[…] (ROR I, Items 103-06; ROR II, Items 50-52; and ROR III, Item 20.) The commission then met after each hearing and accepted the recommendations of the hearing officers with minor non-substantive changes and dismissed all eight complaints. (ROR I, Items 107, 109-13; ROR II, Items, 54-57; and ROR III, Items 22-23.) The plaintiff then filed the appeal to this court on October 17, 2005 and an amended appeal on November 21, 2005. Massey filed a motion to intervene on November 23, 2005. The appeal was heard by the court on July 21, 2006.
III AGGRIEVEMENT
General Statutes § 4-183(a) provides in relevant part: "A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section . . ." "[P]leading and proof of aggrievement are prerequisites to a trial court's jurisdiction over the subject matter of an administrative appeal." Harris v.