No. 1–14–2376.
[…] Rather, plaintiffs must overcome a presumption of honesty and integrity in those serving as adjudicators by showing in the record that the administrative proceeding was either tainted by dishonesty or contained an unacceptable risk of bias.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.))
¶ 49 Moreover, Williams' argument conflicts with express provisions of the Act and the Administrative Review Law which require the Department, the Director, and the Board to be made parties to an action seeking administrative review from a Board decision. Section 1100 of the Act
states that “[a]ny decision of the Board of Review * * * shall be reviewable only under and in accordance with the provisions of the Administrative Review law” (820 ILCS 405/1100 (West 2012) ).