Nos. 21752, 21767.
[…] If Dora does obtain the needed employment within the thirty-two month term of the support order, Lemauel may move to modify the order for a change of circumstances. R.C. 3105.18(F). If Dora does not obtain the employment she needs, it will be her burden to convince the court that support should continue. Id. On this record, that burden should be difficult to meet.
{¶ 37} No abuse of discretion is demonstrated. The first assignment of error is overruled.
SECOND ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR
{¶ 38} "THE TRIAL COURT ERRED IN ORDERING LEMAUEL BOOKER TO PAY DORA BOOKER'S ATTORNEY FEES."
{¶ 39} R.C. 3105.73(A) provides:
{¶ 40} "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."